Login
Teams & Schedules
Help Center
FAQ
Information
Apply Team
Team Schedules - U16 Athena C East
Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E -- (0Y188-02TG16-0141)
Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
Bracket
ALL
C
Tie Breaker
Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Points Adj
Total
Points
Goal Diff
Goals Against
Ylw
Red
Points Detail
C3
: Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
0
45
22
3
1
0
C5
: NGA 01G - ATH C E
5
5
5
0
5
5
5
5
2
0
37
18
7
2
0
C2
: Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH C E
5
5
5
5
0
0
2
5
5
0
32
12
5
0
0
C6
: Oconee FC 01 Red Athena - ATH C E
0
0
0
5
5
2
0
5
5
0
22
-6
17
0
0
C4
: Liberty SC East 01 - ATH C E
2
5
2
5
0
2
0
0
5
0
21
3
7
3
0
C10
: Effingham United 01G - GU16 - ATH C E
5
2
0
0
0
5
5
2
2
0
21
2
9
0
0
C9
: Richmond Hill U16 01G - ATH C E
0
5
0
5
0
2
0
0
0
0
12
-15
30
0
0
C1
: Georgia Express FC 01-G16 - ATH C E
0
0
0
0
2
0
5
2
2
0
11
-10
13
0
0
C7
: Piedmont Soccer Academy - U16G - ATH C E
2
0
0
5
2
0
0
0
2
0
11
-6
12
1
0
C8
: Ga Revolution Girls 01 - ATH C E
0
0
-4
0
0
2
2
-4
0
0
-4
-20
23
1
0
Bracket - Saturday, September 10, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
324728
Allen Creek
09:00 AM
1
C3 vs C8
Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E
4
vs.
Ga Revolution Girls 01 - ATH C E
0
Bracket - Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
324737
Allen Creek
04:00 PM
1
C3 vs C1
Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E
3
vs.
Georgia Express FC 01-G16 - ATH C E
0
Bracket - Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
324759
UNG
06:00 PM
1
C5 vs C3
NGA 01G - ATH C E
2
vs.
Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E
3
Bracket - Saturday, October 01, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
324743
Silverbacks Park
01:00 PM
8
C2 vs C3
Lady Chiefs Premier 01 - ATH C E
0
vs.
Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E
2
Bracket - Saturday, October 15, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
324751
Allen Creek
12:30 PM
1
C3 vs C10
Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E
3
vs.
Effingham United 01G - GU16 - ATH C E
0
Bracket - Saturday, October 22, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
324754
Allen Creek
12:30 PM
1
C3 vs C4
Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E
3
vs.
Liberty SC East 01 - ATH C E
1
Bracket - Saturday, October 29, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
324764
Allen Creek
12:30 PM
4
C3 vs C6
Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E
2
vs.
Oconee FC 01 Red Athena - ATH C E
0
Bracket - Sunday, October 30, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
324769
Barrow Co. Soccer Park
04:30 PM
6
C7 vs C3
Piedmont Soccer Academy - U16G - ATH C E
0
vs.
Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E
1
Bracket - Sunday, November 06, 2016
Game
Venue
Time
Field
Group
Home Team
Score
Away Team
Score
324733
Devaul Henderson Park - RH
03:00 PM
1
C9 vs C3
Richmond Hill U16 01G - ATH C E
0
vs.
Lanier Sharks 01 - ATH C E
7